[Verse 1: Luke Hemmings]

Yeah

Found cigarettes in your Fendi coat

在你的外套裡找到菸

Even though you don't even smoke

即使你根本不抽煙

Always changin' your access codes

不斷的更改你的登入密碼

Yeah, I can tell you no one knew

我可以保證根本沒人知道

 

[Pre-Chorus: Luke Hemmings]

Yeah, you've been actin' so conspicuous

你的行為越來越明顯

You flip it on me, say I think too much

你對我翻臉,說我胡思亂想

You're movin' different when we makin' love

當我們交歡時你的動作不同以往

Baby, tell me, tell me

親愛的,告訴我

 

[Chorus: Luke Hemmings & Ashton Irwin]

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底心繫何方?你現在愛的是誰

I wanna know the truth (Whoa)

我想知道真相

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底心繫於誰?

I know it's someone new

我知道是一個新歡

You ain't gotta make it easy, where you been sleepin'?

你不需要讓事情如此直白易懂,你都在哪過夜?

This shit is keepin' me up at night, just admit it

這鳥事讓我輾轉難眠,你就承認吧

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底愛的是誰

I wanna know, I wanna know who

我想知道,我想知道那人究竟是誰

 

[Post-Chorus: All]

Now, now, who do you, who do you love, love (Yeah)   x3

現在,那個令你傾心神迷的人究竟是誰

I wanna know, I wanna know who

我想知道究竟是何許人也

 

[Verse 2: Calum Hood]

Well, keep switchin' your alibi

你就不斷的重複著可笑的藉口

Or stutterin' when you reply

或支吾隻字片語

You can't even look me in the eye

你甚至無法直視我的眼睛

Oh, I can tell, I know you're lyin'

我當然知道你在欺騙我

 

[Pre-Chorus: Calum Hood]

'Cause you've been actin' so conspicuous

你的一舉一動都如此明顯

You flip it on me, say I think too much

你卻大翻臉,說我想太多

We're movin' different while we're makin' love

我們的交歡不再像以往

So, baby, tell me, tell me

所以親愛的,告訴我

 

[Chorus: Luke Hemmings & Ashton Irwin]

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底心繫何方?你現在愛的是誰

I wanna know the truth (Whoa)

我想知道真相

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底心繫於誰?

I know it's someone new

我知道是一個新歡

You ain't gotta make it easy, where you been sleepin'?

你不需要讓事情如此直白易懂,你都在哪過夜?

This shit is keepin' me up at night, just admit it

這鳥事讓我輾轉難眠,你就承認吧

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底愛的是誰

I wanna know, I wanna know who

我想知道,我想知道那人究竟是誰


 

[Post-Chorus: All]

Now, now, who do you, who do you love, love   x3

現在,那個令你傾心神迷的人究竟是誰

I wanna know, I wanna know who

我想知道究竟是何許人也



 

[Pre-Chorus: Michael Clifford]

(Who) You been actin' so conspicuous

你的行為舉止過於明顯

(Who) You flip it on me, say I think too much

你惱羞成怒,說我胡思亂想

(Who) Movin' different when we makin' love

你動作怪異,在我們交歡的時候

(Who) Baby, tell me, tell me

親愛的,請誠實跟我說

 

[Chorus: Luke Hemmings & Ashton Irwin]

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底心繫何方?你現在愛的是誰

I wanna know the truth (Whoa)

我想知道真相

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底心繫於誰?

I know it's someone new

我知道是一個新歡

You ain't gotta make it easy, where you been sleepin'?

你不需要讓事情如此直白易懂,你都在哪過夜?

This shit is keepin' me up at night, just admit it

這鳥事讓我輾轉難眠,你就承認吧

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底愛的是誰

I wanna know, I wanna know who

我想知道,我想知道那人究竟是誰


 

[Post-Chorus: All]   x4

Now, now, who do you, who do you love, love

你愛的人到底是誰

 

[Chorus: Luke Hemmings & Ashton Irwin]

You ain't gotta make it easy, where you been sleepin'?

你不需要讓事情如此直白易懂,你都在哪過夜?

This shit is keepin' me up at night, just admit it

這鳥事讓我輾轉難眠,你就承認吧

Who do you love, do you love now?

你到底愛的是誰

I wanna know, I wanna know who

我想知道,我想知道那人究竟是誰



 

[Outro: All]

Who do you, who do you love, love

你愛的究竟是誰

Now, now, who do you, who do you love now?

你現在迷戀的到底是誰

Now, now, who do you, who do you, you

 

Lauren1209 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()